Transdev Northern Blue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transdev Northern Blue General Information

Description

Provider of bus transport services intended to serve the local customers. The company's services operates in school routes ad also provides commercial and subsidized bus services, enabling the customers to benefit form the local transport. It owns an operating licenses for 61 vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travelspeed, Northern Blue bus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Transdev Blazefield
Corporate Office
  • Unit 4-6 Kirkham Garage Blackburn Road Oswaldtwistle
  • Accrington BB5 4NZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transdev Northern Blue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transdev Northern Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transdev Northern Blue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Transdev Northern Blue FAQs

  • When was Transdev Northern Blue founded?

    Transdev Northern Blue was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Transdev Northern Blue headquartered?

    Transdev Northern Blue is headquartered in Accrington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Transdev Northern Blue?

    Transdev Northern Blue has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Transdev Northern Blue in?

    Transdev Northern Blue’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Transdev Northern Blue a private or public company?

    Transdev Northern Blue is a Private company.

  • What is Transdev Northern Blue’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Transdev Northern Blue is 000000.

  • When was Transdev Northern Blue acquired?

    Transdev Northern Blue was acquired on 05-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Transdev Northern Blue?

    Transdev Northern Blue was acquired by Transdev Blazefield.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »