CyberTech UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CyberTech UK General Information

Description

Provider of quality management and performance improvement services. The company's quality management and performance improvement services unit specializes in recording of voice and data interactions, quality monitoring, live agent coaching and support, e-learning, automated customer surveys and complete telephone infrastructures for both traditional and IP environments, enabling the clients to get best communication infrastructure services to meet their needs and to deliver tangible return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASC telecom, Activa Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
CyberTech
Primary Office
  • Activa House, Commerce Way
  • Edenbridge TN8 6ED
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CyberTech UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberTech UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CyberTech UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Manyweathers Managing Director
To view CyberTech UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CyberTech UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial