Adlink Media Norway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adlink Media Norway General Information

Description

Operator of an online advertising agency. The company through its advertising agency provides marketing research, campaign management, strategic planning and client communication services, enabling clients of internet advertising market the ability to run their own advertisement campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdLink Internet Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postboks 12 Sentrum
  • 5803 Bergen
  • Norway
+47 55 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adlink Media Norway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adlink Media Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adlink Media Norway Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tore Nesheim Managing Director & Daglig Leder
To view Adlink Media Norway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adlink Media Norway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adlink Media Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial