Gamestop (Ireland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gamestop (Ireland) General Information

Description

Retailer of video game products and PC entertainment software. The company's products include multichannel video game, pop culture collectibles, consumer electronics and wireless services, enabling consumers to avail games and related products at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gamesworld Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Estuary House
  • Swords Business Park, Swords
  • Dublin
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 0376 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamestop (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamestop (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gamestop (Ireland) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Finucane Co-Founder
To view Gamestop (Ireland)’s complete executive team members history, request access »