GSE Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GSE Rentals General Information

Description

Provider of rental services for marine equipment. The company provides rental services for geophysical, hydrographic and oceanographic marine survey equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Locknotion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 32 Wellheads Crescent
  • Wellheads Industrial Centre Dyce
  • Aberdeen AB21 7GA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSE Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSE Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial