Mellon Investor Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mellon Investor Services General Information

Description

Provider of shareholder and related securities services. The company's services include stock transfer agency and recordkeeping, stockwatch, proxy solicitation and information agent services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChaseMellon Shareholder Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Overpeck Centre
  • 85 Challenger Road
  • Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mellon Investor Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mellon Investor Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mellon Investor Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Aramanda President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Mellon Investor Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »