Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Flo Chat

Flo Chat?uq=XnI5dm0O
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a hybrid chat platform designed to connect with social circle. The company's instant messaging platform gives users the liberty of browsing & sharing content from across application from one single space as well as allows users to take actions and make transactions where they spend the maximum amount of time, enabling them to easily connect with friends & family, order from favorite restaurants, book movie tickets or cabs, view videos-all from a chat application.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ouwt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • A to Z Industrial Estate
  • Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flo Chat’s full profile, request a free trial.

Flo Chat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Nov-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Flo Chat Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Apex Advisors DMCC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Flo Chat Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Prateek Lal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shreyas Rajagopal Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Aahana Mulla Co-Founder
Yuvraj Bhalla Co-Founder