Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lazar Industries

1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of seating products in North America. The company specializes in contemporary residential upholstery. It focuses on the order subsegment of the upholstered furniture market and offers a complete line of mid- and higher end fabric and leather upholstered furniture to a variety of residential and contract customers. Its product line includes beds, sofas, sleepers, sectionals, chaise lounges, occasional chairs, dining chairs and ottomans. It sells its products to dealers in North America.

Formerly Known As
Chair Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 620 East Slauson Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

Lazar Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lazar Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lazar Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 01-May-2000 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lazar Industries Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 01-May-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lazar Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Piper Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Barry Lazar Director & Founder
Rochelle Lazar Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »