Six Sigma Qualtec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Six Sigma Qualtec General Information

Description

Provider of process management and performance improvement consulting services. The company offers leadership training, human resources and financial planning services to logistics, finance, telecommunications and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssqi.com
Formerly Known As
Six Sigma International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 821 Alexander Road
  • Suite 130
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Six Sigma Qualtec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial