Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

High Impact CS

High Impact CS
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of material requirements planning software designed to manage and optimize supply chain and demand-driven manufacturing networks. The company's software includes management consulting, training and technology services for the strategic, tactical and operational management of supply chain networks and demand-driven manufacturing, enabling healthcare, manufacturing and equipment industries to reduce lead times and working capital while improving customer service levels and cash flow at the same time.

Formerly Known As
DemandPoint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • High Impact House
  • Leicestershire
  • Ashby de la Zouch LE65 1SP
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 07832 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Impact CS’s full profile, request a free trial.

High Impact CS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Jun-2012 $1M 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Jun-2008 00000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Mar-2007 $6.5M $6.5M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Platform Creation 01-May-2007 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

High Impact CS Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 30,000 $0.001000 8% $421.05 $421.05 1x $721.05 0.51%
Series A 840 $0.001000 8% $7744 $7744 1x $850 0.22%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

High Impact CS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 18-Apr-2007 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

High Impact CS Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cordova Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inverness Graham PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UPS Strategic Enterprise Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

High Impact CS Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandy Goodwin President

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 7 executives. Get the full list »