Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SmartFlow Technologies

SmartFlow Technologies?uq=PEM9b6PF
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of filtration and separation systems. The company offers consumable filter modules, separation and purification services to biopharmaceutical, nutraceuticals, chemical, food, water, renewable fuels and process recovery markets.

Formerly Known As
NCSRT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 Goodworth Drive
  • Apex, NC 27539
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000

SmartFlow Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SmartFlow Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SmartFlow Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SmartFlow Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SmartFlow Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Benson President
Andrew Fisher Attorney-in-Fact

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

SmartFlow Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 SmartFlow Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Inverness Graham Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Inverness Graham Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 SmartFlow Technologies Board Member 000 0000