Pneumatrol Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pneumatrol General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pneumatic and electro-pneumatic valve solutions intended to serve process, rail and industrial sectors. The company offers pneumatic solenoid valves, custom pneumatic cylinders, linear valve actuators, cylinders and control systems, thereby providing clients with both standard and bespoke cost-effective solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RGS Electro-Pneumatics Limited, RGS Davis Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
ROSS (Industrial Supplies and Parts)
Corporate Office
  • West End Business Park
  • Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle
  • Accrington BB5 4WZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01254 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pneumatrol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pneumatrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pneumatrol Patents

Pneumatrol Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2574272-B Manifold valve assembly Active 01-Jun-2018 000000000 0
GB-2574272-A Manifold valve assembly Active 01-Jun-2018 000000000 0
GB-201809051-D0 Manifold valve assembly Active 01-Jun-2018 F15B19/005

Pneumatrol Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Dummer Managing Director
Stephen Davies Financial Controller
To view Pneumatrol’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pneumatrol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pneumatrol FAQs

  • When was Pneumatrol founded?

    Pneumatrol was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Pneumatrol headquartered?

    Pneumatrol is headquartered in Accrington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pneumatrol?

    Pneumatrol has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Pneumatrol in?

    Pneumatrol’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Pneumatrol a private or public company?

    Pneumatrol is a Private company.

  • What is Pneumatrol’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pneumatrol is 000000.

  • When was Pneumatrol acquired?

    Pneumatrol was acquired on 31-Jul-2019.

  • Who acquired Pneumatrol?

    Pneumatrol was acquired by ROSS (Industrial Supplies and Parts).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »