Premium Assignment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Premium Assignment General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial lines insurance premium finance company. The company's financial services have competitive rates, flexible terms, online access by using technology that makes managing premium finance operation of clients easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrew Jackson Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Imperial PFS
Primary Office
  • 3522 Thomasville Road
  • Suite 400
  • Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premium Assignment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premium Assignment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premium Assignment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a commercial lines insurance premium finance company. The company's financial services have competitive rate
Specialized Finance
Tallahassee, FL
000000&0

00 00000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000 0000000
Norcross, GA
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Premium Assignment Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Norcross, GA 00000000000
To view Premium Assignment’s complete competitors history, request access »

Premium Assignment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Kugelmann President
Kris Bischer Chief Information Officer
To view Premium Assignment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premium Assignment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premium Assignment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial