Garware Technical Fibres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,185
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 509557
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $37.87
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Garware Technical Fibres General Information

Description

Garware Technical Fibres Ltd is involved in the textile business. The firm provides application-focused solutions for various sectors including deep-sea fishing, aquaculture, shipping, agriculture, sports, infrastructure, and transportation. Its operating segment includes Synthetic Cordage and Fibre and Industrial Products and Projects. The company generates maximum revenue from the Synthetic Cordage segment. Its products include ropes, twine, yarn, fishnet, and other nets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garware Wall Ropes Ltd, Garware-Wall Ropes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Plot No 11, Block D1
  • M.I.D.C Chinchwad
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411019
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garware Technical Fibres Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.87 $36.92 $34.24 - $53.77 $781M 20.6M 1.51K $1.07

Garware Technical Fibres Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 762,568 762,568 697,261 327,579
Revenue 159,635 159,635 139,055 133,051
EBITDA 33,345 33,345 32,129 29,062
Net Income 22,116 22,116 21,290 19,779
Total Assets 186,616 186,616 179,572 157,854
Total Debt 10,494 10,494 13,862 17,573
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Garware Technical Fibres Patents

Garware Technical Fibres Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3752676-A1 Flexible rope net gabion Pending 13-Aug-2018 000000000
EP-3752676-A4 Flexible rope net gabion Pending 13-Aug-2018 000000000 0
US-20210230825-A1 Flexible rope net gabion Pending 13-Aug-2018 000000000
AU-2018360414-A1 A less hardware mooring system, process and uses thereof Pending 01-Nov-2017 000000000
CA-3079791-A1 A less hardware mooring system, process and uses thereof Pending 01-Nov-2017 B63B21/20
To view Garware Technical Fibres’s complete patent history, request access »

Garware Technical Fibres Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vayu Garware Chairman & Board Member
To view Garware Technical Fibres’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garware Technical Fibres Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Garware Technical Fibres Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Garware Technical Fibres Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Garware Technical Fibres Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Garware Technical Fibres Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Garware Technical Fibres’s complete board members history, request access »

Garware Technical Fibres Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial