Bizzon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bizzon General Information

Description

Developer of a restaurant management platform intended to help digitize the hospitality industry. The company offers a platform that provides a set of tools that helps with real-time digital payments, engaging customers with personalized promotions and loyalty based on their order history, behavior, monitoring supply prices and comparing orders, invoices with stock, costs, revenue, thereby enabling clients to streamline operations and boost revenue growth.

Contact Information

Website
www.bizzon.com
Formerly Known As
Agent Cash
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7B Hampstead High Street
  • London NW3 1PR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bizzon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 24-Feb-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 16-Apr-2019 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 07-Mar-2018 $187K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $187K $187K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Bizzon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bizzon Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Bizzon’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bizzon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a restaurant management platform intended to help digitize the hospitality industry. The company offers a p
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
40 As of 2022
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000000000000
Breda, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000000 000 00000000
Exeter, RI
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bizzon Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RoomRaccoon Accelerator/Incubator Backed Breda, Netherlands 00 000000000000
NWN Carousel Private Equity-Backed Exeter, RI 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Atlassian Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Rezcontrol Corporation Bristol, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Bizzon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bizzon Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascension (Venture Capital) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Adelsbach Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bizzon’s complete investors history, request access »

Bizzon FAQs

  • When was Bizzon founded?

    Bizzon was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Bizzon?

    Ante Kotarac is the founder of Bizzon.

  • Where is Bizzon headquartered?

    Bizzon is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bizzon?

    Bizzon has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Bizzon in?

    Bizzon’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Bizzon a private or public company?

    Bizzon is a Private company.

  • What is Bizzon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bizzon is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bizzon raised over time?

    Bizzon has raised $3.86M.

  • Who are Bizzon’s investors?

    Ascension (Venture Capital), Chris Adelsbach, and Techstars have invested in Bizzon.

  • Who are Bizzon’s competitors?

    RoomRaccoon, NWN Carousel, Atlassian, ServiceNow, and Rezcontrol are some of the 8 competitors of Bizzon.

  • When was Bizzon acquired?

    Bizzon was acquired on 24-Feb-2022.

  • Who acquired Bizzon?

    Bizzon was acquired by Mews.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »