Continental Alloys & Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Continental Alloys & Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pipes, tubes, bars, and various tools for the oil and gas industry. The company offers services, such as turning/honing, grooving and slotting, deep hole drilling, custom pipe coating, threading, cutting to exact lengths, specialty end connections, drifting, storage, materials management programs, insured product transportation, export packing and crating, heat treating, and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Casing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 18334 Stuebner-Airline
  • Spring, TX 77379
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Alloys & Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Alloys & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Alloys & Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of pipes, tubes, bars, and various tools for the oil and gas industry. The company offers services, such as
Oil and Gas Equipment
Spring, TX
350 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
0000000000000000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

00000 00

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000000000000000
Baton Rouge, LA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Continental Alloys & Services Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MRC Global Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Baton Rouge, LA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Continental Alloys & Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Benditz President
To view Continental Alloys & Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Continental Alloys & Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continental Alloys & Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Alloys & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial