Microcision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Microcision General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of precision machined miniature components and assemblies to the medical electronics industry. The company offers production, drilling, cross-drilling, threading and milling services. It provides computer numerically controlled milling machines, mechanical deburring, optical comparators, binocular microscopes, and digital inspection equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G & F Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 5805 Keystone Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microcision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microcision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microcision Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Kramer Chief Executive Officer & President
Mas Jaffars Vice President, Operations
To view Microcision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Microcision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial