Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noel Gifts International

Noel Gifts International
1975 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
543 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.16 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Noel Gifts International Ltd is a hampers, flowers and gifts company. The company engages in the online marketing and sale of bouquets, gifts, and hampers in Singapore and southeast Asia. The group is principally engaged in two reportable segments, namely Gifts and Properties. The Gifts segment relates to the marketing of gifts and operation of franchise programme. The Properties segment relates to property investment and development. It generates maximum revenue from its Gifts segment.

Formerly Known As
Noel Commerce
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 7 Tai Seng Drive
  • Suite 03-01
  • Singapore, 535218
  • Singapore

+65 6299 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noel Gifts International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Noel Gifts International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.14 - $0.19 $16M $0.15 $0.02 40.6K 102M

Noel Gifts International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 4,434 7,999 10,453 16,434
Revenue 18,822 20,268 17,357 25,520
EBITDA 2,069 2,958 1,321 1,681
Net Income 1,553 2,318 988 1,104
Total Assets 27,524 28,315 26,045 27,612
Total Debt 0 0 7 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer