Firstpoint Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Firstpoint Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare recruiting services based in Birmingham, United Kingdom. The company's recruiting services are offered through its team of recruitment professionals for all types of nursing and care including but not limited to, registered general nurses, registered mental health nurses, health care assistants, operating department practitioners, theatre scrub nurses, theatre recovery nurses, community nurses, pediatric nurses, A&E nurses and neonatal nurses, midwives, intensive care nurses and oncology nurses across the NHS and Private trusts, enabling nursing candidates to avail of job opportunities and clients to employ qualified personnel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manorbase
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 30 St Pauls Square
  • Birmingham B3 1QZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firstpoint Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firstpoint Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firstpoint Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Turner Managing Director
To view Firstpoint Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Firstpoint Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Firstpoint Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firstpoint Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firstpoint Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Firstpoint Healthcare founded?

    Firstpoint Healthcare was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Firstpoint Healthcare headquartered?

    Firstpoint Healthcare is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Firstpoint Healthcare?

    Firstpoint Healthcare has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Firstpoint Healthcare in?

    Firstpoint Healthcare’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Firstpoint Healthcare a private or public company?

    Firstpoint Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Firstpoint Healthcare?

    The current valuation of Firstpoint Healthcare is 00000.

  • What is Firstpoint Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Firstpoint Healthcare is 000000.

  • Who are Firstpoint Healthcare’s investors?

    Bridgepoint Advisers has invested in Firstpoint Healthcare.

  • When was Firstpoint Healthcare acquired?

    Firstpoint Healthcare was acquired on 28-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Firstpoint Healthcare?

    Firstpoint Healthcare was acquired by Servoca.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »