Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Guaranty Bancorp is a bank holding company. It provides banking and other financial services throughout the Colorado market to consumers and to small and medium-sized businesses, including the owners and employees of those businesses. The bank also provides wealth management solutions, including trust and investment management services.

Formerly Known As
Centennial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1331 17th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guaranty Bank & Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0000 0 27-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Banks
0000 00000 0000000 08-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00000 International Banks 0000 000000
000000 00000 00000 16-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 000000
0000000 0000000 00 31-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Consumer Finance 0000 000000
First MainStreet Financial 01-Oct-2005 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Financial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Consumer Finance Denver, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guaranty Bank & Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Taylor President, Chief Executive Officer, Director and Board Member
Michael Hobbs President & Board Member
Christopher Treece Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Company Secretary
Cathy Goss Chief Credit Officer & Executive Vice President
Maren Eckert Relationship Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman & Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Guaranty Bank & Trust Company President & Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »