Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teva Naot

Teva Naot?uq=AFYHfsyn
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of footwear. The company offers a variety of shoes which supports anatomical footbed that replicates the image of foot, enabling the customers to have a unique combination of quality and comfort.

Formerly Known As
Kibbutz Shoe Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Primary Office
  • PostCode 12120
  • Naot Mordecai 12120
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000

Teva Naot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teva Naot‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Teva Naot Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teva Naot‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Teva Naot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Ilouz Chief Executive Officer
Udi Dabush Chief Information Officer & Chief Development Officer