Ellara Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ellara General Information

Description

Manufacturer of amorphous and nano-crystalline materials for the industrial and technology sectors. The company's products include electronic components and soft magnetic cores, underfloor heating systems, power distribution transformers and glass-coated micro wires.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Domoteck
Primary Office
  • Grand Netter Industrial Zone
  • Delta Building, P.O. Box 3755
  • Kfar Netter 40593
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellara Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellara Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eliezer Adar Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Iftah Ries Chief Financial Officer
To view Ellara’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ellara Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial