Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Owensboro Messenger-inquirer

Owensboro Messenger-inquirer
1875 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A daily news paper published in Owensboro, Kentucky. The news paper offers information and news regarding sports, medical health, homemover, property and related recent affairs, enabling readers to access wide range of information for their knowledge.

Formerly Known As
The Monitor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Paxton Media Group
Primary Office
  • 1401 Frederica Saint
  • Owensboro, KY 42301
  • United States

+1 (270) 000-0000

Owensboro Messenger-inquirer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Owensboro Messenger-inquirer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Owensboro Messenger-inquirer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Owensboro Messenger-inquirer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook