Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Residential

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a national residential mortgage company focused on the western United States. The company operates through its mortgage banking and mortgage asset portfolio segments. Its mortgage banking business originates mortgage loans, such as fixed and adjustable rate mortgages, through a network of independent mortgage brokers. Its mortgage asset portfolio business manages a portfolio of mortgage loans pledged as collateral for long-term debt.

Formerly Known As
ICA Mortgage Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Chase Bank
Primary Office
  • 11119 North Torrey Pines Road
  • San Diego, CA 92037
  • United States

+1 (619) 000-0000

American Residential Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Residential‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Residential Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Residential‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Residential Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Robbins Jr. President
Judith Berry Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Jay Fuller Chief Administrative Officer & Vice President