Adesta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Adesta General Information

Description

Provider of design, construction and maintenance services for stand-alone or integrated communication networks and security systems. The company provides wireless technology services, such as wireless telecom systems integration, operations and maintenance of communication networks and security systems as well as locating and site protection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiewit Network Technologies, MFS Network Technologies, Adesta Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1299 Farnam Street, 1200 Landmark Center
  • Suite 1300
  • Omaha, NE 68102
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adesta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adesta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adesta FAQs

  • When was Adesta founded?

    Adesta was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Adesta headquartered?

    Adesta is headquartered in Omaha, NE.

  • What industry is Adesta in?

    Adesta’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Adesta a private or public company?

    Adesta is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Adesta?

    The current valuation of Adesta is 0000.

  • What is Adesta’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adesta is 00000.

  • Who are Adesta’s investors?

    Bracknell Corporation and McCarthy Capital have invested in Adesta.

  • When was Adesta acquired?

    Adesta was acquired on 04-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Adesta?

    Adesta was acquired by G4S.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »