Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Designer Holdings

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of jeans and other lines of garments. The company manufactures girls jeans along with woven tops and bottoms. It manufactures women's and children's sportswear

Formerly Known As
RIO Sportswear
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1385 Broadway
  • Third Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Designer Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Designer Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Designer Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (00 0 05-Nov-1996 000000000000000000 00.00 Specialty Retail
Calvin Klein Jeanswear 14-Jul-1994 Buyout/LBO 0000 Clothing 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Designer Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Designer Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook