GameLogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

GameLogic General Information

Description

Developer of player loyalty and acquisition products. The company develops strategies and solutions for casino operators to enhance customer relationships and attract new players. Its products include a casino loyalty and visit acquisition system, which offers casino patrons an opportunity to play Internet games; and a tournament-based poker system for the regulated U.S. casino and lottery operators. It also develops games, promotions, and marketing interfaces to help casino operators to communicate and interact with customers when operators are away from the casino, as well as provides marketing plans and promotional programs, implementation and operations assistance, and reporting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revahertz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 880 Winter Street
  • Suite 350
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GameLogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 05-Aug-2010 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Aug-2008 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 30-Jun-2006 000 0000 Completed
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Feb-2006 $18M $25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jan-2003 $7M $7M Completed Product Development
To view GameLogic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GameLogic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Taylor Jr. Chief Executive Officer
To view GameLogic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GameLogic Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
General Catalyst Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hercules Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maveron Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GameLogic’s complete investors history, request access »