Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Petreco Process Systems

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of engineered and custom processing oil and gas separation products internationally. The company was formed as a joint venture between an investment group led by Hamilton Robinson and Baker Hughes. The company currently operates as a subsidiary of Cooper Cameron.

Formerly Known As
Petreco International, Baker Hughes (Upstream Process Equipment Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • 4646 West Sam Houston
  • Parkway North
  • Houston, TX 77040
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Petreco Process Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petreco Process Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Petreco Process Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petreco Process Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Petreco Process Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Les Hiller Vice President & General Manager, Western Hemisphere
David Archer Managing Director
Mitch Ulrey Vice President, Finance
Brad Goebel President