Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chemical Leaman

1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bulk transportation services for the chemical industry. The company provides transportation and intermodal services to chemical, plastic and other liquid and dry bulk commodity producers in the United States, Canada and Mexico.

Formerly Known As
Leaman Transportation, B.F. Leaman & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 102 Pickering Way
  • Exton, PA 19341
  • United States

Chemical Leaman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chemical Leaman‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chemical Leaman Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Enzor Chief Executive Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »