Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UCC Capital

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an investment bank. The company engages in providing strategic advice and structured finance services including strategic advisory, restructuring and mergers and acquisitions assignments to IP centric companies.

Formerly Known As
CAK Universal Credit Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
NexCen Brands
Primary Office
  • 1330 Avenue of the Americas
  • 40th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

UCC Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UCC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook