Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bahamas Food Services

Bahamas Food Services?uq=w9if130k
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of food products. The company's food products specializes in fresh and frozen meats, fresh produce, dairy products, processed foods, beverages, chemicals, paper and restaurant equipment for the retail outlets and convenience stores, resorts, hotels, private clubs, restaurants, hospitals, government facilities and related organizations, yachts and shipboard crews.

Formerly Known As
Island Sea Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box N-4401
  • Gladstone Road
  • Nassau
  • Bahamas

+1 (242) 000-0000

Bahamas Food Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bahamas Food Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bahamas Food Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phill Duncombe Chief Information Officer