Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genus Pharmaceuticals

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of medicines. The company's medicines include anti-infective, cardiovascular, dermatology, detoxification and musculoskeletal medicines.

Formerly Known As
Schein Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Park View House
  • 65 London Road
  • Newbury RG14 1JN
  • England

Genus Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genus Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genus Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Ballard Managing Director & Director, Marketing