Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Instruction Set

Instruction Set?uq=PEM9b6PF
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of educational consulting services. The company also provides web based training, instructor led training and educational assistance services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Comet Learning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 31 Willow Road
  • Ayer, MA 01432
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

Instruction Set Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Instruction Set‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Instruction Set Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allen Schweitzer Principal