Murli Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Murli Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper, cement, boards, pulp and other products. The company's activities include manufacture of solvents, refinery, paper pulp, cements and other related products in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Murli Agro Products, Murli Agro Products Ltd., Murli Agro Products Limited.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Building Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Radha House 239
  • East Wardhaman Nagar
  • Nagpur, Maharashtra 440008
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Murli Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Murli Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Murli Industries FAQs

  • When was Murli Industries founded?

    Murli Industries was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Murli Industries headquartered?

    Murli Industries is headquartered in Nagpur, India.

  • What industry is Murli Industries in?

    Murli Industries’s primary industry is Paper/Soft Products.

  • Is Murli Industries a private or public company?

    Murli Industries is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Murli Industries?

    The current valuation of Murli Industries is 000.00.

  • What is Murli Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Murli Industries is 000000.

  • When was Murli Industries acquired?

    Murli Industries was acquired on 21-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired Murli Industries?

    Murli Industries was acquired by Dalmia Bharat Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »