Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avalon Advisors

Avalon Advisors
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of investment advisory services in the United States. The company offers investment management and financial advice for individuals, families and institutions.

Formerly Known As
Avalon Advisors L.P
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2929 Allen Parkway
  • Suite 3000
  • Houston, TX 77019
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Avalon Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avalon Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avalon Advisors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 02-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Avalon Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avalon Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avalon Advisors Executive Team (37)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chase Robison Chief Executive Officer & President
Gary Bonner Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Peggy Lebert Chief Compliance Officer & Managing Director
Kevin Lilly Co-Founding Partner & Managing Partner
Robert Gauntt Co-Founding Partner & Managing Partner

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 37 executives. Get the full list »

Avalon Advisors Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Avalon Advisors Managing Partner, Co-Founding Partner & Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »