Liberty Safety Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Liberty Safety General Information

Description

Manufacturer of personal protection equipment, principally gloves, based in the city of Industry, California. The company also offers custom logos that are printed onto products using pad printing, enabling printing products quicker and with greater precision.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Glove & Safety, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 433 Cheryl Lane
  • Industry, CA 91789
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Safety Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of personal protection equipment, principally gloves, based in the city of Industry, California. The compan
Clothing
Industry, CA
19 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000000
Memphis, TN
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liberty Safety Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Radians Corporation Memphis, TN 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Liberty Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Young President
To view Liberty Safety’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liberty Safety Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Safety FAQs

  • When was Liberty Safety founded?

    Liberty Safety was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Liberty Safety headquartered?

    Liberty Safety is headquartered in Industry, CA.

  • What is the size of Liberty Safety?

    Liberty Safety has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Liberty Safety in?

    Liberty Safety’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Liberty Safety a private or public company?

    Liberty Safety is a Private company.

  • What is Liberty Safety’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Liberty Safety is 000000.

  • Who are Liberty Safety’s competitors?

    Radians is a competitor of Liberty Safety.

  • When was Liberty Safety acquired?

    Liberty Safety was acquired on 21-Feb-2019.

  • Who acquired Liberty Safety?

    Liberty Safety was acquired by Bunzl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »