Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a residential real estate brokerage company. The company operates as an umbrella company for independent real estate brokers who agree to pay a flat fee or a percentage of their commissions for administrative, legal and other support.

Contact Information

Website
www.bhhsnv.com
Formerly Known As
Prudential Americana Group, Americana, L.L.C.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 7916 Evolutions Way
  • Suite 210
  • Trinity, FL 34655
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a residential real estate brokerage company. The company operates as an umbrella company for independent rea
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Trinity, FL
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000 000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Re/max New Zealand Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Reierson Chief Executive Officer
Gordon Miles President & Chief Operations Officer
Kim Moyer Associate Broker, GRI
Mark Stark Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Chairman 000 0000
To view Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CENTURY 21 MoneyWorld 23-Aug-2011 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 0000
Yost & Little Realty 02-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »