Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trans-Cycle Industries New York

Trans-Cycle Industries New York?uq=w9if130k
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of recycling and dismantling services for obsolete electrical equipment. The company specializes in recycling, refurbishing and disposing of transformers and other oil-filled electrical equipment, including PCB-contaminated components. Its services include non-burial electrical equipment disposal, metal cleaning, recycling, substation field dismantling, solid waste PCB disposal, specialized PCB transportation service, certified PCB analysis, on-site sampling and oil draining, fluid disposal, lead shielded cable processing, natural gas pipe disposal, and light ballast recycling.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trans-Cycle Industries Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
G&S Technologies
Primary Office
  • PO Box 936 - 99 Coeymans Industrial Park Lane
  • Coeymans, NY 12045
  • United States

+1 (518) 000-0000

Trans-Cycle Industries New York Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trans-Cycle Industries New York‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trans-Cycle Industries New York Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Hemlock Owner, President & Partner
Steve Lauterback Vice President, Marketing & Business Development

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »