Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E-Mon

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of energy sub-meter systems. The company provides automatic meter reading and billing software and services.

Website
Formerly Known As
E-MON Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 850 Town Center Drive
  • Langhorne, PA 19047
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000

E-Mon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E-Mon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E-Mon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E-Mon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E-Mon Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Bovankovich Vice President, Engineering
Scott Ritchlin Vice President, Operations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »