Accent Interiors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Accent Interiors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of countertops in stone and solid surface materials. The company offers countertops for cabinet doors, kitchen and bathroom and serves construction contractors and builders. It manufactures its products using Granite as well as Corian and Zodiaq Quartz materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accent Surfaces
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 4103 South 500 West
  • Murray, UT 84123
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accent Interiors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accent Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accent Interiors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accent Interiors FAQs

  • When was Accent Interiors founded?

    Accent Interiors was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Accent Interiors headquartered?

    Accent Interiors is headquartered in Murray, UT.

  • What is the size of Accent Interiors?

    Accent Interiors has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is Accent Interiors in?

    Accent Interiors’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Accent Interiors a private or public company?

    Accent Interiors is a Private company.

  • What is Accent Interiors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Accent Interiors is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »