Multy Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Multy Home General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of outdoor living and flooring products for homes and offices. The company offers a variety of garden products including planters and garden edging, decking and privacy panel fencing solutions as well as provides flooring products including area rugs, winter floor protection mats, rubber pavers, patio rugs and other related flooring items to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multy Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7900 Keele Street
  • Unit 100
  • Vaughan, Ontario L4K 2A3
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multy Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multy Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multy Home Patents

Multy Home Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3062958-A1 System and method for construction of modular ground-based decking Pending 28-Nov-2019 000000000
CA-3045095-A1 Modular walkway system Pending 05-Jun-2018 000000000
CA-3007232-A1 Modular walkway system Pending 05-Jun-2018 000000000
EP-3821076-A1 Modular walkway system Pending 05-Jun-2018 000000000
AU-2019280282-A1 Modular walkway system Pending 05-Jun-2018 E01C5/001
To view Multy Home’s complete patent history, request access »

Multy Home Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Erdman President
Lou Galvao Vice President of Finance
To view Multy Home’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Multy Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multy Home Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multy Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial