Pharmaron Preclinical Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pharmaron Preclinical Services General Information

Description

Operator of a contract research organization in China. The company provider of preclinical toxicology research services to pharmaceutical and biotech companies from around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridge Laboratories China
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 32, Shengmingyuan Road
  • Beijing, 102206
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pharmaron Preclinical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pharmaron Preclinical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pharmaron Preclinical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Wang Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Pharmaron Preclinical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pharmaron Preclinical Services FAQs

  • When was Pharmaron Preclinical Services founded?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Pharmaron Preclinical Services?

    Jonathan Wang Ph.D is the founder of Pharmaron Preclinical Services.

  • Where is Pharmaron Preclinical Services headquartered?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Pharmaron Preclinical Services in?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Pharmaron Preclinical Services a private or public company?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services is a Private company.

  • What is Pharmaron Preclinical Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pharmaron Preclinical Services is 000000.

  • When was Pharmaron Preclinical Services acquired?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services was acquired on 12-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Pharmaron Preclinical Services?

    Pharmaron Preclinical Services was acquired by Pharmaron.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »