Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AheadTek

AheadTek
1972 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of magnetic components in San Jose, California. The company offers glide and burnishing heads for video production, computer and data storage.

Formerly Known As
CMC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Primary Office
  • 6410 Via Del Oro
  • San Jose, CA 95119
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000

AheadTek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AheadTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AheadTek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Higgins President
Edward Soldani Chief Financial Officer
Tony Mlinaric Founder