Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Butterfield Fulcrum Group

Butterfield Fulcrum Group?uq=UG6efJS6
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management and fund administration services. The company also offers front, middle and back office management services to hedge funds, fund of funds, managed accounts, family offices, private equity and real estate funds in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Butterfield Fund Services, Fulcrum Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Asset Management
Acquirer
MUFG Investor Services
Primary Office
  • 26 Burnaby Street
  • Hamilton, 11
  • Bermuda

Butterfield Fulcrum Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Butterfield Fulcrum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Butterfield Fulcrum Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Butterfield Fulcrum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Butterfield Fulcrum Group Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Thompson President & Chief Executive Officer

20 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 21 executives. Get the full list »