CPM Wolverine Proctor Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CPM Wolverine Proctor General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of processing equipment for the food, chemical, tobacco, textile and web processing industries. The company offers tailored machines which are built after putting much consideration and thought regarding every detail such as product quality, yields, cleaning, maintenance, energy efficiency and equipment longevity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolverine Proctor, Wolverine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 121 Proctor Lane
  • Lexington, NC 27292
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPM Wolverine Proctor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPM Wolverine Proctor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPM Wolverine Proctor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Allen Director, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CPM Wolverine Proctor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CPM Wolverine Proctor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 22-Apr-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view CPM Wolverine Proctor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CPM Wolverine Proctor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Peterborough, United Kingdom 0000
To view CPM Wolverine Proctor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »