Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Hecht Group

The Hecht Group?uq=kzBhZRuG
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers employee benefits, financial planning, and insurance services along with estate preservation planing services.

Formerly Known As
Hecht & Hecht
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 425 North Eeast Hancock Street
  • Portland, OR 97212
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

The Hecht Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Hecht Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Hecht Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Hecht Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tricia Hecht-Glad President