Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Helinet Aviation Services

1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of helicopter services to a variety of industries. The company provides helicopters for electronic news gathering and broadcast, aerial filming, and transportation of personnel and equipment to offshore oil rigs. It also offers charter flight transportation of transplant teams, organs and patients receiving organ transplants to hospitals in Southern California.

Website
Formerly Known As
West Coast Helicopters
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 16303 Waterman Drive
  • Los Angeles, CA 91406
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Helinet Aviation Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Helinet Aviation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Helinet Aviation Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 12-Dec-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Helinet Aviation Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim McGowan President & Chief Operating Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »