Care in Bathing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 141

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Care in Bathing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of walk in bath tubs and showers. The company's walk in bath tubs and showers offer safe and accessible bathing equipment for those living with mobility issues or disabilities, for safety and comfort the showers fitted with low-access, slip-resistant tray, tempered safety glass and attractive comfortable seat, enabling its customers to use a disability bathroom without sacrificing on style and comfort.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Bathrooms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Household Products
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • 1 Hewell Road
  • Worcestershire
  • Redditch B97 6BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Care in Bathing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Care in Bathing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Care in Bathing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Farmiloe Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Care in Bathing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Care in Bathing FAQs

  • When was Care in Bathing founded?

    Care in Bathing was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Care in Bathing headquartered?

    Care in Bathing is headquartered in Redditch, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Care in Bathing?

    Care in Bathing has 141 total employees.

  • What industry is Care in Bathing in?

    Care in Bathing’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Care in Bathing a private or public company?

    Care in Bathing is a Private company.

  • What is Care in Bathing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Care in Bathing is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »