Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R.K. Black

R.K. Black?uq=PEM9b6PF
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal outsourcing services in Wichita, Kansas. The company offers document imaging, coding and litigation support services as well as photographic reproduction, large document coordination, documents bates labeling, digital color reproduction, over-sized document reproduction and binding services.

Website
Formerly Known As
DocuForce
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8343 East 32nd Stret North
  • Suite 170
  • Wichita, KS 67226
  • United States

+1 (316) 000-0000

R.K. Black Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R.K. Black‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

R.K. Black Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hal Brooks Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »