Advantage Healthcare Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 276

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Advantage Healthcare Group General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended for adults, children and young people in the comfort of their own homes. The company offers its services to social service institutes, private and NHS hospitals, nursing homes and learning disability establishments, thereby enabling its patients to be provided with quality healthcare at a cost-effective way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BUPA Helathcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Grosvenor House
  • Central Park
  • Telford TF2 9TW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantage Healthcare Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantage Healthcare Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracey Nuttall Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advantage Healthcare Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advantage Healthcare Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantage Healthcare Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Quantica Healthcare 11-Oct-2006 0000000000 00.000 Human Capital Services 000000 00
To view Advantage Healthcare Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Advantage Healthcare Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Quantica Healthcare Human Capital Services Elland, United Kingdom 0000
To view Advantage Healthcare Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Advantage Healthcare Group FAQs

  • When was Advantage Healthcare Group founded?

    Advantage Healthcare Group was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Advantage Healthcare Group?

    Tracey Nuttall is the CEO of Advantage Healthcare Group.

  • Where is Advantage Healthcare Group headquartered?

    Advantage Healthcare Group is headquartered in Telford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Advantage Healthcare Group?

    Advantage Healthcare Group has 276 total employees.

  • What industry is Advantage Healthcare Group in?

    Advantage Healthcare Group’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Advantage Healthcare Group a private or public company?

    Advantage Healthcare Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Advantage Healthcare Group?

    The current valuation of Advantage Healthcare Group is 000.00.

  • What is Advantage Healthcare Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advantage Healthcare Group is 000000.

  • Who are Advantage Healthcare Group’s investors?

    Rutland Partners has invested in Advantage Healthcare Group.

  • When was Advantage Healthcare Group acquired?

    Advantage Healthcare Group was acquired on 18-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Advantage Healthcare Group?

    Advantage Healthcare Group was acquired by Interserve.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »